HP J9152A Compatible 10G BASE-LRM 1310nm 220m SFP+ Transceiver

HP J9152A Compatible 10G BASE-LRM 1310nm 220m SFP+ Transceiver

Regular price
₱7,000.00
Sale price
₱7,000.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Technical Specifications

Differentiator A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Technical notes For OM3 cable (50 µm multimode @ 1500/500 MHz*km), a mode-conditioning patch cord is not required. Other multimode cables may require mode-conditioning patch cords to achieve the maximum distances listed above.For fiber patch cords, use Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) surface termination/polish. Angled Physical Contact (APC) is not recommended.
Ports 1 LC 10-GbE port(IEEE 802.3aq Type 10Gbase-LRM), Duplex: full only
Operating humidity range 0 to 85% (noncondensing)
Product dimensions (H x W x D) 2.19 x 0.54 x 0.47 in
Weight 0.04 lb